Dracontium Loretense (Jergon Sacha)

Root, Finely Powdered from Peru (SKU 2480)

Finely powdered root of Jergon Sacha, ethically wildharvested in the Amazonas area, Ucayali River, Peru.



Family: Arecaceae (Palm family)

Jergon sacha has become very popular in Peruvian herbal remedies where it is being used for many purposes. The large tuber of the plant is a well known and highly effective antidote for the bite of venomous snakes.

Other names: Jergon Sacha, Hierba del Jergon

This natural product is delivered with no expressed or implied fitness for any specific purpose. It is simply a raw botanical specimen. The product is packaged as botanical specimen and is not intended, branded, labelled, or marketed as a consumer product.

Please read our Terms & Conditions before placing your order.